Nagroda za przekłady literatury polskiej na języki obce

(Nagroda przyznawana od 1930 r.)

  • 1930   Paul Casin                  za przekłady na język: francuski
  • 1931   Vaclav Credba                                                   czeski
  • 1932   Janos Tmocsanyi                                             węgierski
  • 1934   Franc Luis Schoel                                             francuski
  • 1938   Christo Tomov Wakarelski                              bułgarski
  • 1939   Fabijonas Nsveravicius                                    litewski
  • 1948   Frantisek Halas                                                 czeski
  • 1949   Maksym Rylski                                                   ukraiński
  • 1957   Julije Benesic                                                    chorwacki
  • 1959   Istvan Meszaros                                                węgierski
  • 1960   Jean Bourrilly                                                     francuski
  • 1962   Carlo Verdiani                                                    włoski
  • 1964   France Vodnik                                                    słoweński
  • 1965   Karl Dedecius                                                    niemiecki
  • 1966   Henry Charles Stevens                                    angielski
  • 1969   Rosa Bailly                                                          francuski
  • 1970   Wilhelm Lewik                                                    rosyjski
  • 1970   Dawid Samojłow                                                rosyjski
  • 1970   Boris Stachijew                                                   rosyjski
  • 1971   Dora Gabe                                                           bułgarski
  • 1972   Marion i Arthur Coleman                                   angielski
  • 1973   Jerzy Lisowski                                                     francuski
  • 1974   Alfred Loepfe                                                       niemiecki
  • 1974   Czesław Miłosz                                                   angielski
  • 1975   Jaroslav Simonides                                           czeski
  • 1975   Erich Sojka                                                           czeski
  • 1976   Gerda Leber Hagenau                                       niemiecki
  • 1977   Błaga Dymitrowa                                                 bułgarski
  • 1978   Yukio Kudo                                                            japoński
  • 1979   Karen Wolff                                                           niemiecki
  • 1980   Gracia Kérenyi                                                     węgierski
  • 1981    Pierre Emmanuel                                               francuski
  • 1981    Konstanty Jeleński                                             francuski
  • 1989    Kenneth Mackenzie                                            angielski
  • 1989    Gennadij N. Ajgi                                                  czuwaski
  • 1990    Klaus Staemmler                                               niemiecki
  • 1990    Petar Vujicić                                                         serbski
  • 1991    Natalia Gorbaniewska                                       rosyjski
  • 1991    Jean-Yves Erhel                                                  francuski
  • 1992    Helena Stachowa                                               czeski
  • 1992    Lennart Kjellberg                                                szwedzki
  • 1993    Natalia Astafiewa                                                rosyjski
  • 1993    Włodzimierz Britaniszski                                    rosyjski
  • 1993    Henryk Bereska                                                   niemiecki
  • 1994    Noel Clark                                                             angielski
  • 1994    Anders Bodegård                                                szwedzki
  • 1995    Michał Jacek Mikoś                                             angielski
  • 1995    Irén Fejér                                                               węgierski
  • 1996    Justinas Marcinkievicius                                    litewski
  • 1996    Clare Cavanagh                                                   angielski
  • 1997    Światosław Świacki                                             rosyjski
  • 1998    Karol Lesman                                                       niderlandzki
  • 1998    Gerard Rasch                                                       niderlandzki
  • 1999    Rolf Fieguth                                                           niemiecki
  • 2000    Pietro Marchesani                                                włoski
  • 2002    Asar Eppel                                                             rosyjski
  • 2002    Ksenia Starosielska                                            rosyjski
  • 2005    Nina Kozłowska                                                    niemiecki
  • 2005    Vlastimil Kovalcik                                                  słowacki
  • 2006    David Weinfeld                                                       hebrajski
  • 2007    Krzysztof Jeżewski                                                 francuski
  • 2009    Fernando Presa Gonzalez                                   hiszpański
  • 2011    Martin Pollack                                                       niemiecki
  • 2015    Renate Schmidgall                                                niemiecki
  • 2015    Andrej Chadanowicz                                            bialoruski
  • 2015    Andrij Pawłyszyn                                                  ukraiński